Privacy statement

OCS+, located at 8 Veemarktkade (De Gruyter Fabriek, Room 7150) 5222 AE ‘s-Hertogenbosch, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement. OCS+ will do everything it can to meet all requirements set out in the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Maarten Smit is the Privacy Officer of OCS+. He can be reached via info@ocs.plus

Contact details:

www.ocs.plus

De Gruyter Fabriek

Veemarktkade 8 (Room 7150)

5222 AE ‘s-Hertogenbosch

+31 (0)73 68 71 071

Personal data that we process:

OCS+ processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we actively process:

– First and last name

– Sex

– Phone number

– E-mail address

– Company Name

– Address

– Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by submitting an application on our website, in correspondence and by telephone.

On what basis we process this personal data

–       The data processing is necessary for the execution of the agreement

–      The data processing is necessary for the representation of legitimate interests.

–       Consent of the person concerned.

–       The data processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation

OCS+ processes your personal data for the following purposes:

–       to implement the service

–       sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure to inform our relations.

–        to be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to check our services.

–       to inform you about changes to our services and products

–       to deliver goods and services to you.

–       OCS+ also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

OCS+ only processes your personal data if permission has been given, it is necessary for the execution of an agreement or if we are legally obliged to do so.

How long we keep personal data:

OCS+ does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

For the storage of personal data related to companies with which there has been direct or indirect business contact, we use a storage period of a maximum of 10 years. This retention period has been established to enable long-term contact with current and old customers of OCS+ services. The contact is part of the service that OCS+ wishes to provide.

We use a retention period of a maximum of 15 years for the storage of company-specific data. Because this data plays a large part in the Business Development of OCS+ and thus also for the improvement of OCS+ services, it is important that this data can be analyzed in the long term.

For the storage of payment data, we use a retention period of a maximum of 15 years. This data is kept with a view to payment agreements, guarantees and other financial conditions that are applicable to the performance of OCS+ services.

Sharing personal data with third parties:

OCS+ does not sell your data to third parties and in principle only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

This third party, the data processor, must adhere to the instructions drawn up by OCS+. The processor must not disclose this data, must have taken sufficient security measures and have given permission to OCS+ to assess their compliance. Companies that process your data on behalf of OCS+ always conclude a processing agreement. This attempts to guarantee the same level of security and confidentiality of your data.

OCS+ uses multiple Social Media channels. These Social Media companies collect their personal information directly. Please check the privacy policy of the Social Media provider for more information about which personal information is collected and used.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to track how users use the website and how effective our Adwords ads are on Google search result pages. The information thus obtained, including the address of your computer (IP address), is transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Please read Google’s privacy policy for more information, as well as the specific privacy policy of Google Analytics.

View, modify or delete data:

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by OCS+ and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@ocs.plus 

We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. OCS+ would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data:

OCS+ takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate technical and organizational measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@ocs.plus

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.